Menu

Oferta

Master distribuição de

General distribution

Eles escrevem sobre nós

Certificados

EXTRALINK ADAPTER FC/APC SM SIMPLEX

Produtor:
EXTRALINK
Kod producenta:
EX.2664
Disponibilidade:
40
EXTRALINK ADAPTER FC/APC SM SIMPLEX
Descrição do produto

Products Description

Fiber optic adapters (also known as 
bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic
patch cables together. They are available 
for use with either single mode or multimode
patch cables.

 

Features and Benefits

   Area of Applications:
■ Telecom network
■ CATV network
■ Ethernet network
■ Optical communication equipment
   Specifications:
■ UPC or APC type
■ SM or MM available
■ Simplex or Duplex available
■ Zirconia Sleeve
■ Comply with IEC and JIS standard
■ IL:≤0.20DB
■ Anti-tensile: 200-600G 
■ Repeatability: ≥1000 times
■ Mechanical resistance
■ Operating Temperature:  -40 to +75℃
■ Storage Temperature: -40 to +120℃


Dados técnicos
  • ·
    Tipo de conetor: FC/APC
  • ·
    Número de fibras: Simplex
  • ·
    Tipo de transmissão: Modo-único
Descarregar para especificações em PDF
Não há produtos nesta categoria